Boosting Engineering, Science & Technology in Collin County

2016 Awards



CoCoBEST Awards

2016 Awards

Teams

Game Winners

1st Place

Sacred Heart High School

2nd Place

Caddo Mills High School

3rd Place

Texoma Home Educators

Finalist

Denison High School

BEST Awards

1st Place

Kingdom Country Academy

2nd Place

Allen High School

3rd Place

Ereckson Middle School

Finalist

SAIL Homeschool

Best Web Page Design

Kingdom Country Academy

Best Team Shirt

Farmersville High School

Most Photogenic

Sacred Heart High School

Most Elegant Design

Caddo Mills High School

Most Robust Robot

Allen High School

Founder's Award for Creative Design

Denison High School

Carl Takle Judges' Choice Award

Gunter High School(Top UIL Notebook)

Judges' Choice Award

Trenton High School(Best Rookie Team)

Blood, Sweat, & Duct Tape Award

Decatur High School

Software Design & Simulation Award

iSchool STEM

Igus Top Gun Award

Denison High School

Exhibit Design & Construction Award

Legacy Christian Academy

Best Spirit & Sportsmanship

SAIL Homeschool

Best Marketing Presentation

Ereckson Middle School

Best Exhibit & Interview

Ereckson Middle School

Best Project Engineering Notebook

Kingdom Country Academy



Participating Teams

Team Number

Team Name

58

Allen High School

520

Anna High School

753

Argyle High School

100

Athens High School

82

Bells High School

86

Blue Ridge High School

501

Boles High School

758

Bonham High School

756

Boyd High School

754

Brewer High School

60

Caddo Mills High School

90

Callisburg High School

61

Celina Junior High School

755

Chisholm High School

751

Cristo Rey Dallas College Prep

93

Decatur High School

65

Denison High School

54

Ereckson Middle School

64

Farmersville High School

99

Glen Rose High School

757

Godley High School

505

Greenville Christian School

71

Gunter High School

78

Howe High School

59

iSchool High School

57

John Paul II High School

98

Kilgore High School

88

Kingdom Country Academy

73

Legacy Christian Academy

84

Mabank High School

92

Melissa High School

95

Miller Grove ISD

94

Mineola High School

87

North Garland High School

79

Plano Senior High

69

Princeton High School

51

Prosper High School

83

Sacred Heart High School

68

SAIL Homeschool

509

Sherman High School

89

Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science

521

Texoma Home Educators

752

Tolar High School

53

Tom Bean High School

91

Trenton High School

507

Whitewright High School


Team Seeding Placement

Team #

Team Name

Seeding Placement

65

Denison High School

1

83

Sacred Heart High School

2

88

Kingdom Country Academy

3

60

Caddo Mills High School

4

58

Allen High School

5

68

SAIL Homeschool

6

505

Greenville Christian School

7

752

Tolar High School

8

92

Melissa High School

9

87

North Garland High School

10

78

Howe High School

11

73

Legacy Christian Academy

12

757

Godley High School

13

501

Boles High School

14

91

Trenton High School

15

507

Whitewright High School

16

64

Farmersville High School

17

51

Prosper High School

18

521

Texoma Home Educators

19

509

Sherman High School

20

520

Anna High School

21

71

Gunter High School

22

54

Ereckson Middle School

23

82

Bells High School

24

95

Miller Grove ISD

25

758

Bonham High School

26

53

Tom Bean High School

28

59

ISchool High School

29

61

Celina Junior High School

30

69

Princeton High School

31

89

Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science

32

79

Plano Senior High School

33

755

Chisholm Trail High School

34

57

John Paul II High School

35

756

Boyd High School

36

86

Blue Ridge High School

37

98

Kilgore High School

38

93

Decatur High School

39

84

Mabank High School

40

754

Brewer High School

41

99

Glen Rose High School

42


Team Award Ranking

Team #

Team Name

Award Ranking

88

Kingdom Country Academy

1

58

Allen High School

2

54

Ereckson Middle School

3

68

SAIL Homeschool

4

91

Trenton High School

5

60

Caddo Mills High School

6

59

ISchool High School

7

73

Legacy Christian Academy

8

65

Denison High School

9

78

Howe High School

10

87

North Garland High School

11

501

Boles High School

12

505

Greenville Christian School

13

507

Whitewright High School

14

71

Gunter High School

15

64

Farmersville High School

16

89

Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science

17

520

Anna High School

18

92

Melissa High School

19

752

Tolar High School

20

61

Celina Junior High School

21

509

Sherman High School

22

758

Bonham High School

23

95

Miller Grove ISD

24

82

Bells High School

25

757

Godley High School

26

57

John Paul II High School

28

521

Texoma Home Educators

29

69

Princeton High School

30

51

Prosper High School

31

86

Blue Ridge High School

32

79

Plano Senior High School

33

98

Kilgore High School

34

83

Sacred Heart High School

35

756

Boyd High School

36

84

Mabank High School

37

93

Decatur High School

38

754

Brewer High School

39

755

Chisholm Trail High School

40

53

Tom Bean High School

41

99

Glen Rose High School

42